19392 ROSE HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19392 ROSE HILL DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 62/ D /
Acct#
3720
Owner
ERICKSON, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,100
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
3508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT BOOK 4 PG 12
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON, JAMES D ET UX
Address19392 ROSE HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8346
Sale Price$161,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6818/1
Sale Date12/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ERICKSON, JAMES D ET UX$161,00016818/10112/18/2017170006818
BRICK, JONATHAN ET UX$161,50012641/10105/17/2016160002641
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA$203,49316466/10511/12/2015150006466
SMITH, WILLIAM J ET UX$143,9001711/426 02/29/20000
HUTCHERSON, HERBERT ET AL TEES$108,0000344/413 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $329,031
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STEEL EXT. WALL
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 768 0
   3,840 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2025$291,300$103,800$395,100
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2024$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$272,100$78,800$350,900
2023$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2022$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2021$218,700$78,800$297,500
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2020$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$188,800$67,200$256,000
2019$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2018$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200
2017$172,300$63,900$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 62/ D / Location : 19392 ROSE HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps