207 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 5/ J 2/ /
Acct#
3723
Owner
HUNNICUTT, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,100
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
3510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS 207 SUNSET LANE LOT 2 BLOCK J SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNNICUTT, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX
Address207 SUNSET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4000
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0241/1
Sale Date01/20/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNNICUTT, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX$010241/10201/20/2015150000241
HUNNICUTT, WAYNE ET UX$162,00017121/0 07/01/20037121
YATES, GREGORY M$639,00056214/0 07/31/20026214
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$60,0000320/632 12/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $334,715
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   2,824 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2025$255,500$96,600$352,100
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2024$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$244,700$77,800$322,500
2023$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2022$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2021$206,700$66,500$273,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2020$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$190,300$50,900$241,200
2019$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2018$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200
2017$167,300$50,900$218,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 5/ J 2/ / Location : 207 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps