100 DEVOTION DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 DEVOTION DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ G /
Acct#
3724
Owner
FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC
Total Market Value
$6,171,400
Appraisal
$6,171,400
PID
3511
Building Count
9
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS PHASE I PLAT CAB 4/58
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R4
Historic District
Acres
4.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
200 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701-4315Secondary
300 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701-4319Secondary
100 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701-4313Secondary
400 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701-4334Secondary
200 CONCORD PL CULPEPER, VA 22701-4307Secondary
300 CONCORD PL CULPEPER, VA 22701-4311Secondary
100 CONCORD PL CULPEPER, VA 22701-4309Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC
Address500 CONCORD PL APT 103

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4359
Sale Price$12,600,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2038/0
Sale Date03/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC$12,600,00022038/0 03/04/20042038
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$002036/0 03/04/20042036
FRIENDSHIP LP$02525/483 03/29/19940
FARMINGTON LIMITED PTN$126,0000322/79 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $183,622
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,693 2,693
CPTCarport 384 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 114 0
   3,431 2,693
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 7,382
Replacement Cost: $405,371
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,382 7,382
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   7,446 7,382
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,300
Replacement Cost: $499,234
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,953 10,953
BASLiving Area 347 347
   11,300 11,300
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 7,566
Replacement Cost: $413,097
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,566 7,566
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   7,630 7,566
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,204
Replacement Cost: $563,225
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,953 10,953
BASLiving Area 251 251
   11,204 11,204
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,204
Replacement Cost: $563,225
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,953 10,953
BASLiving Area 251 251
   11,204 11,204
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,204
Replacement Cost: $563,225
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,953 10,953
BASLiving Area 251 251
   11,204 11,204
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,204
Replacement Cost: $563,225
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,953 10,953
BASLiving Area 251 251
   11,204 11,204
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 11,189
Replacement Cost: $562,695
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 9
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,668 10,668
BASLiving Area 521 521
   11,189 11,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2025$5,050,900$1,120,500$6,171,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2024$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2023$5,317,800$597,600$5,915,400
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2022$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2021$4,643,900$597,600$5,241,500
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2020$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,407,400$597,600$5,005,000
2019$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2018$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200
2017$4,345,600$597,600$4,943,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ G / Location : 100 DEVOTION DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps