18174 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18174 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 13/ F /
Acct#
3725
Owner
EFAW, MARISA N
Total Market Value
$287,100
Appraisal
$287,100
PID
3512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON AT RT 29 ON RT 740 LOT 53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEFAW, MARISA N
Address18174 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6901
Sale Price$173,125
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4830/1
Sale Date08/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EFAW, MARISA N$173,12514830/10108/26/2015150004830
STEGEMAN, DEREK M ET UX$144,50017802/0 12/19/20127802
BEAMER, ANNE F ET ALS$016/0 01/07/20106
FARNAM, MARIE HELEN$015/0 01/07/20105
FARNAM, EUGENE V ET UX$00230/191 02/02/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,057
Replacement Cost: $224,264
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,057 1,057
DCKDeck 174 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   1,411 1,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2025$180,500$106,600$287,100
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2024$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$174,000$72,800$246,800
2023$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2022$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2021$126,200$68,000$194,200
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2020$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$119,900$54,600$174,500
2019$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2018$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500
2017$95,000$51,500$146,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 13/ F / Location : 18174 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps