10410 FALLING SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10410 FALLING SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
3727
Owner
SEGER, DANIEL R
Total Market Value
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
3514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST LOT 10 LG PLAT BOOK 4/16
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGER, DANIEL R
Address10410 FALLING SPRINGS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$123,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/491
Sale Date05/23/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEGER, DANIEL R$123,2501719/491 05/23/20000
WOOLLEY, DOUGLAS J ET AL$75,0000530/380 05/31/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $232,813
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area863
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 863 863
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
BSMBasement 863 0
DCKDeck 632 0
   2,677 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD440.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2025$196,400$149,500$345,900
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2024$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$184,700$119,500$304,200
2023$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2022$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2021$143,100$104,500$247,600
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2020$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$92,900$212,000
2019$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2018$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700
2017$119,100$89,600$208,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 10410 FALLING SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps