10380 FALLING SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10380 FALLING SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
3729
Owner
ABREGU, ROSELLE MAURITA
Total Market Value
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
3516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABREGU, ROSELLE MAURITA
Address339 GOODE DR
FRONT ROYAL , VA 22630-3888
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0248/1
Sale Date11/04/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABREGU, ROSELLE MAURITA$020248/10411/04/2022220000248
ABREGU, KATHERINE LORRAINE $020247/10411/04/2022220000247
ABREGU, RAUL R ET UX$360,00026793/0 11/02/20126793
FARRAR, JOHN S ET UX$30,0000344/543 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $277,281
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.28
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area804
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 804 0
DCKDeck 608 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,108 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$4,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2025$237,300$212,300$449,600
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2024$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$224,700$165,200$389,900
2023$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$175,200$150,200$325,400
2022$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2021$196,400$150,200$346,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2020$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$138,600$305,600
2019$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2018$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300
2017$167,000$135,300$302,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 11/ / Location : 10380 FALLING SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps