11434 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11434 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3732
Owner
FAULCONER, DOROTHY FAYE
Total Market Value
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
3519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULCONER, DOROTHY FAYE
Address11434 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8309
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15/0
Sale Date02/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULCONER, DOROTHY FAYE$0115/0 02/09/200415
FAULCONER, CHARLES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $361,382
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1872
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 1,872 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,864 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2025$274,700$115,600$390,300
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2024$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2023$266,100$85,600$351,700
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2022$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2021$201,000$85,600$286,600
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2020$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$184,800$73,900$258,700
2019$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2018$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000
2017$167,100$73,900$241,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 11434 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps