10762 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10762 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 26/ F /
Acct#
369
Owner
BAILEY, IDA MAE LER
Total Market Value
$257,600
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, IDA MAE LER
Address10762 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 396/682
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, IDA MAE LER$00396/682 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $158,478
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 472 0
   1,876 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2025$144,700$112,900$257,600
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2024$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$136,600$83,500$220,100
2023$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2022$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2021$89,400$68,800$158,200
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2020$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$55,800$117,500
2019$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2018$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300
2017$61,700$52,600$114,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 26/ F / Location : 10762 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps