14499 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14499 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 70/ A /
Acct#
3735
Owner
WOLFE, JOSHUA R ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,700
Appraisal
$277,700
PID
3522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET (BICKNELL)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, JOSHUA R ET UX
Address14499 INLET RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5654
Sale Price$196,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1681/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFE, JOSHUA R ET UX $196,00021681/10103/20/2020200001681
VAIR, BONNIE A ET AL CO EXE$020010/10301/13/2020200000010
FAULCONER, SHIRLEY V$00136/90 02/26/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $232,792
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
CPTCarport 288 0
   1,443 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$10,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2020$115,700$65,000$180,700
2020$110,000$65,000$175,000
2020$110,000$65,000$175,000
2020$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2025$167,700$110,000$277,700
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2024$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$162,400$85,000$247,400
2023$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2022$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2021$119,600$75,000$194,600
2020$115,700$65,000$180,700
2020$110,000$65,000$175,000
2020$110,000$65,000$175,000
2020$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$104,300$65,000$169,300
2019$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2018$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200
2017$83,200$65,000$148,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 70/ A / Location : 14499 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps