29266 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29266 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ B /
Acct#
3737
Owner
BRANCH, JAMES H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,400
Appraisal
$266,400
PID
3524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT DB 480/16
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANCH, JAMES H JR ET UX
Address29266 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1826
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4340/1
Sale Date08/07/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANCH, JAMES H JR ET UX$014340/10208/07/2015150004340
BRANCH, JAMES H JR ET UX$79,00000/0 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $244,082
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area944
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
BSMBasement 944 0
CPTCarport 256 0
GARGarage 357 0
   2,501 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2025$178,800$87,600$266,400
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2024$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$171,400$63,300$234,700
2023$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2022$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2021$130,600$53,600$184,200
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2020$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$119,800$42,600$162,400
2019$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2018$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500
2017$96,900$42,600$139,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ B / Location : 29266 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps