11488 B W LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11488 B W LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 28/ D /
Acct#
3740
Owner
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Total Market Value
$394,700
Appraisal
$394,700
PID
3527
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BRUCE LANE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11500 B W LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Address217 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4045
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale18
Book & Page 0073/1
Sale Date03/27/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD J ET UX$80,0000431/273 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $285,242
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1374
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 1,374 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,844 1,374
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $143,533
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR384.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2023$212,400$127,500$339,900
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2025$214,700$180,000$394,700
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2024$212,400$127,500$339,900
2023$212,400$127,500$339,900
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$212,300$127,500$339,800
2023$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2022$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2021$158,100$105,000$263,100
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2020$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$139,800$102,600$242,400
2019$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2018$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400
2017$114,600$82,800$197,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 28/ D / Location : 11488 B W LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps