16531 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16531 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 44/ F /
Acct#
3741
Owner
FEAGANES, BERNARD F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$376,000
Appraisal
$376,000
PID
3528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGANES, BERNARD F JR ET UX
Address16531 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$6,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 264/169
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGANES, BERNARD F JR ET UX$6,5000264/169 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $319,829
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area693
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 260 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   3,192 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2025$254,400$121,600$376,000
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2024$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$244,800$86,600$331,400
2023$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2022$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2021$188,000$81,600$269,600
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2020$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$172,800$70,000$242,800
2019$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2018$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100
2017$145,400$66,700$212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 44/ F / Location : 16531 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps