15128 HALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15128 HALL ST
Parcel ID
40/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
370
Owner
JENKINS, RENA MAE
Total Market Value
$353,000
Appraisal
$353,000
PID
353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT POORTOWN SPERRYVILLE PIKE GREEN AC L 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RENA MAE
AddressPO BOX 854
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0854
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 218/247
Sale Date03/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RENA MAE$80,0000218/247 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $318,246
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
GARGarage 750 0
   2,345 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'512.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2021$175,900$58,100$234,000
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2025$246,800$106,200$353,000
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2024$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$235,300$72,500$307,800
2023$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2022$175,900$58,100$234,000
2021$175,900$58,100$234,000
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2021$179,500$58,100$237,600
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2020$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$169,400$54,100$223,500
2019$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2018$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900
2017$143,800$42,100$185,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 15128 HALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps