506 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 9/ D/ /
Acct#
3746
Owner
MOORE, PEGGY A
Total Market Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$180,700
PID
3533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYS SUB LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, PEGGY A
Address506 FIRST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6016/0
Sale Date07/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, PEGGY A$016016/0 07/11/20076016
LOVETT, MAGGIE N ET AL$67,0001648/597 06/26/19980
FEAGANES, LULA PEARL W$000/0 01/26/19940
FEAGANES, JOHN W ET UX$00134/20 06/11/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost: $158,202
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area812
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 812 812
BSMBasement 812 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
   1,888 812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2025$106,000$74,700$180,700
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2024$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$103,700$56,200$159,900
2023$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2022$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2021$79,600$51,600$131,200
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2020$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$68,100$35,500$103,600
2019$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2018$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100
2017$63,200$23,900$87,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 9/ D/ / Location : 506 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps