29065 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29065 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 11/ /
Acct#
3747
Owner
VAN PELT, CATHERINE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$242,600
Appraisal
$242,600
PID
3534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT DB 447/159 .05 AC ACROSS #610
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN PELT, CATHERINE ET ALS
Address29065 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1835
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0112/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN PELT, CATHERINE ET ALS $010112/10305/31/2024240000112
VAN PELT, BARRY NEIL $010111/10405/30/2024240000111
VAN PELT, MARTHA FRANCES ET VIR$017350/0 11/08/20017350
VANPELT, MARTHA FRANCES$000/0 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $225,092
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,072 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2025$124,200$118,400$242,600
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$93,400$215,400
2023$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2022$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2021$88,400$83,400$171,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2020$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$83,200$73,600$156,800
2019$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2018$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600
2017$78,000$73,600$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 11/ / Location : 29065 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps