21023 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21023 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
69/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
3749
Owner
FEAGANS, CHARLES THOMAS
Total Market Value
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
3536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPP RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGANS, CHARLES THOMAS
Address21023 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 288/232
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGANS, CHARLES THOMAS$6,0000288/232 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $282,242
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 412 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,185 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1008.00 UNITS$3,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2160.00 UNITS$54,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL2256.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2025$281,900$135,800$417,700
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2024$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$258,700$105,400$364,100
2023$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2022$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2021$206,800$95,400$302,200
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2020$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$192,400$85,600$278,000
2019$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2018$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600
2017$165,000$85,600$250,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 1/ A / Location : 21023 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps