19036 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19036 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 10/ /
Acct#
3750
Owner
SNELLINGS, THOMAS L LER
Assessed Value
$323,800
Appraisal
$447,200
PID
3537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
72.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200$127,400$323,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELLINGS, THOMAS L LER
Address21513 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 317/0
Sale Date09/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNELLINGS, THOMAS L LER$01317/0 09/19/2011317
FEATHERSTON, DALE MARIE ET AL$01211/66 07/08/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $245,339
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 851 851
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
DCKDeck 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   1,999 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$250,800
Clean & Green Value$127,400
Clean & Green Acres71.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1296.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000
2019$125,800$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200

Assessment
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200$127,400$323,800
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200$127,400$323,800
2025$196,400$250,800$447,200$127,400$323,800
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2024$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2023$192,300$172,200$364,500$103,000$295,300
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2022$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2021$141,300$162,200$303,500$82,700$224,000
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000$71,900$205,500
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000$71,900$205,500
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000$71,900$205,500
2020$133,600$152,400$286,000$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000$152,400$286,000
2019$133,600$152,400$286,000$152,400$286,000
2019$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2018$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200
2017$125,800$152,400$278,200$152,400$278,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 10/ / Location : 19036 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps