10208 THOMASSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10208 THOMASSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
371
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, ORAN ARBIE ET UX
Total Market Value
$297,900
Appraisal
$297,900
PID
354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 8 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN, ORAN ARBIE ET UX
Address10208 THOMASSON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$86,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 456/134
Sale Date05/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCLAUGHLIN, ORAN ARBIE ET UX$86,0000456/134 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $229,353
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
COVCovered Patio 272 0
   2,288 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2024$178,500$86,300$264,800
2024$178,500$86,300$264,800
2024$169,600$86,300$255,900
2024$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2020$117,100$59,700$176,800
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2025$181,600$116,300$297,900
2024$178,500$86,300$264,800
2024$178,500$86,300$264,800
2024$169,600$86,300$255,900
2024$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$169,600$86,300$255,900
2023$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2022$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2021$126,400$71,300$197,700
2020$117,100$59,700$176,800
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2020$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$118,900$59,700$178,600
2019$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2018$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800
2017$96,400$56,400$152,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 10208 THOMASSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps