7274 BEECH HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7274 BEECH HILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
3755
Owner
FEENEY, JOHN J TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$952,900
Appraisal
$1,490,700
PID
3542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
84.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700$184,700$952,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEENEY, JOHN J TR ET AL
Address4414 MACOMB ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20016-2708
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2701/
Sale Date06/14/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEENEY, JOHN J TR ET AL$012701/ 0206/14/2014140002701
FEENEY, JOHN ET UX$93,60000306/189 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,017
Replacement Cost: $826,005
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$768,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONC. BOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4017
Fin Basement Area3177
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,017 4,017
BSMBasement 4,017 0
DCKDeck 1,258 0
PTOPatio 797 0
STGStorage 466 0
   10,555 4,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)84.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$722,500
Clean & Green Value$184,700
Clean & Green Acres83.03

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400
2019$160,000$470,300$630,300
2018$160,000$470,300$630,300
2018$156,800$470,300$627,100
2018$156,800$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100

Assessment
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700$184,700$952,900
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700$184,700$952,900
2025$768,200$722,500$1,490,700$184,700$952,900
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2024$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2023$760,300$602,000$1,362,300$148,000$908,300
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2022$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2021$604,000$485,200$1,089,200$102,200$706,200
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700$89,500$636,600
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700$89,500$636,600
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700$89,500$636,600
2020$547,100$473,600$1,020,700$473,600$1,020,700
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400$473,600$653,400
2019$179,800$473,600$653,400$473,600$653,400
2019$160,000$470,300$630,300$470,300$630,300
2018$160,000$470,300$630,300$470,300$630,300
2018$156,800$470,300$627,100$470,300$627,100
2018$156,800$470,300$627,100$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100$470,300$627,100
2017$156,800$470,300$627,100$470,300$627,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 4/ B / Location : 7274 BEECH HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps