209 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 3/ /
Acct#
3758
Owner
HARRIS, ROSA A (KROLIKOWSKI)
Total Market Value
$354,700
Appraisal
$354,700
PID
3545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, ROSA A (KROLIKOWSKI)
HARRIS, GREGORY G
Address8279 DOUBLE POPLARS LN
WARRENTON, VA 20187
Sale Price$73,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 593/129
Sale Date10/21/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, ROSA A (KROLIKOWSKI) $73,5001593/129 10/21/19960
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W JR$00565/700 10/30/19950
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W JR ET ALS$60,0000372/98 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,951
Replacement Cost: $348,578
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1039
Fin Basement Area519
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,039 1,039
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 1,039 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,158 1,951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2020$174,500$56,800$231,300
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$111,400$56,800$168,200
2018$111,400$56,800$168,200
2018$108,100$56,800$164,900
2018$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2025$264,900$89,800$354,700
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2024$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$251,200$71,200$322,400
2023$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2022$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2021$188,500$70,300$258,800
2020$174,500$56,800$231,300
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2020$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$113,200$56,800$170,000
2019$111,400$56,800$168,200
2018$111,400$56,800$168,200
2018$108,100$56,800$164,900
2018$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900
2017$108,100$56,800$164,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 3/ / Location : 209 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps