9465 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9465 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
372
Owner
PARKER, DIANE B
Total Market Value
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, DIANE B
Address9465 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8160
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3886/1
Sale Date06/26/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, DIANE B $013886/10206/26/2020200003886
BAILEY, ZORA B$0112192/0 11/15/200612192
BAILEY, ZORA B ET AL$01104/0 07/14/2006060000104
BAILEY, EDWARD L ET UX$00243/118 06/05/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $300,909
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area759
Fin Basement Area140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 759 0
CPTCarport 576 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   2,985 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$13,9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'480.00 UNITS$11,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$163,600$56,500$220,100
2018$163,600$56,500$220,100
2018$161,200$56,500$217,700
2018$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2025$263,500$96,400$359,900
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2024$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$248,200$71,400$319,600
2023$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2022$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2021$197,500$71,400$268,900
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2020$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$176,900$59,800$236,700
2019$163,600$56,500$220,100
2018$163,600$56,500$220,100
2018$161,200$56,500$217,700
2018$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700
2017$161,200$56,500$217,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 9465 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps