19368 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19368 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
3764
Owner
MILLER, SHAWN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$961,900
Appraisal
$961,900
PID
3550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 4/119
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
47.6512
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, SHAWN D ET UX
Address19368 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2289
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1385/0
Sale Date02/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, SHAWN D ET UX$95,00001385/0 02/15/20021385
TRUST OF MELVIN M KETCHEL$00700/474 10/21/19990
FERGUSON, REYNOLDS CARTER ET AL$00540/433 10/12/19940
FERGUSON, ARTHUR W JR$000486/511 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,102
Replacement Cost: $531,978
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 560 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
UATUnfinished Attic 120 0
   5,382 3,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$469,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL48.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$473,400$408,200$881,600
2023$473,400$408,200$881,600
2023$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$228,800$307,600$536,400
2019$228,800$307,600$536,400
2019$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2025$492,000$469,900$961,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2024$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$479,700$408,200$887,900
2023$473,400$408,200$881,600
2023$473,400$408,200$881,600
2023$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2022$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2021$340,300$336,600$676,900
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2020$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$329,400$307,600$637,000
2019$228,800$307,600$536,400
2019$228,800$307,600$536,400
2019$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2018$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000
2017$212,400$307,600$520,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 47/ B / Location : 19368 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps