13099 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13099 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 14/ /
Acct#
3767
Owner
FERGUSON, PHILLIP M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$249,000
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
3551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, PHILLIP M ET ALS
Address13099 WINSTON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7842
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/13/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, PHILLIP M ET ALS$010/0 10/13/19990
FERGUSON, BETTY S$18,0000240/165 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,811
Replacement Cost: $272,359
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelWOOD/COAL
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms4
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,176 3,176
BASLiving Area 635 635
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,287 3,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
MSC849RK/FR GARAGE  1008.00 UNIT$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2025$153,700$95,300$249,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2024$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$150,700$95,300$246,000
2023$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2022$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2021$126,500$95,300$221,800
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2020$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$95,300$199,100
2019$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2018$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100
2017$103,800$80,300$184,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 14/ / Location : 13099 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps