19110 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19110 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 44/ E /
Acct#
3768
Owner
PALOSKEY, BRYCE &
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
3552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALOSKEY, BRYCE &
PALOSKEY, ANGIE
Address19110 FERGUSON LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2203
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0751/1
Sale Date02/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALOSKEY, BRYCE &$590,00010751/10102/21/2025250000751
SANDAGORDA ALMENDRAS, MARISOL ET VIR $350,00014567/10111/08/2023230004567
FERGUSON, CHARLES WILLIAM ET UX$036258/1 08/01/2002020006258
FERGUSON, CHARLES WILLIAM ET UX$01399/300 01/01/19880
FERGUSON, CHARLES WILLIAM$01240/1990203/28/1974 
FERGUSON, ROGERS M & MARY E$01238/5221401/14/1974 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $460,640
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area1640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 552 0
   4,566 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200
2025$404,600$137,000$541,600
2024$404,600$137,000$541,600
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200
2025$443,200$137,000$580,200
2025$404,600$137,000$541,600
2024$404,600$137,000$541,600
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2024$315,800$122,000$437,800
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$315,700$122,000$437,700
2023$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2022$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2021$239,600$97,000$336,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2020$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$219,600$82,000$301,600
2019$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2018$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700
2017$187,700$82,000$269,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 44/ E / Location : 19110 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps