5324 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5324 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 30/ /
Acct#
3769
Owner
FERGUSON, LARRY E ET ALS
Total Market Value
$243,300
Appraisal
$243,300
PID
3553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, LARRY E ET ALS
Address1573 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0363/1
Sale Date01/31/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, LARRY E ET ALS $010363/10201/31/2024240000363
FERGUSON, LARRY E$014275/0 07/20/20124275
FERGUSON, SHIRLEY W$01212/497 10/16/19700
FERGUSON, GEORGE W ET UX LER$00212/497 10/16/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $106,401
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   760 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$29,400$121,000$150,400
2018$29,400$121,000$150,400
2018$29,400$110,000$139,400
2018$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2025$55,300$188,000$243,300
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2024$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$54,400$161,000$215,400
2023$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2022$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2021$39,100$136,000$175,100
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2020$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$37,400$121,000$158,400
2019$29,400$121,000$150,400
2018$29,400$121,000$150,400
2018$29,400$110,000$139,400
2018$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400
2017$29,400$110,000$139,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 30/ / Location : 5324 APPLE BLOSSOM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps