5365 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5365 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 43/ /
Acct#
3772
Owner
BRAUN, BRUCE A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$271,000
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
3556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PARCEL A PF 3/76
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAUN, BRUCE A TR ET AL
Address5964 MAXFIELD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20112-8851
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1099/1
Sale Date03/06/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAUN, BRUCE A TR ET AL$011099/10203/06/2015150001099
BRAUN, BRUCE A ET UX$0110426/0 09/12/200310426
OLDE MILLSTONES LLC$82,00015716/0 09/05/20015716
BOGLEY, HILLEARY J$94,3001720/371 05/31/20000
CHASE BANK OF TEXAS NA$01688/742 06/30/19990
FERGUSON, MICHAEL RADFORD$01577/621 04/19/19960
FERGUSON, MICHAEL R ET AL$00329/162 09/11/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $254,756
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 184 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   2,480 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1456.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME868.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1344.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2025$80,000$191,000$271,000
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2024$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$77,800$163,500$241,300
2023$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2022$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2021$57,900$138,500$196,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2020$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2019$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2018$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400
2017$55,900$123,500$179,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 43/ / Location : 5365 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps