19196 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19196 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 44/ C /
Acct#
3773
Owner
HEBERT, JUDITH ANNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
3557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBERT, JUDITH ANNE ET AL
Address19196 FERGUSON LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2203
Sale Price$499,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5538/1
Sale Date11/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEBERT, JUDITH ANNE ET AL $499,90015538/10111/14/2025250005538
ALI, KHALID $280,50012037/10105/20/2024240002037
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$400,34610404/10502/01/2024240000404
FERGUSON, CHARLES ET UX$01890/0 02/13/2008890
FERGUSON, CHARLES$250,00014708/0 05/25/20074708
FERGUSON, REYNOLDS CARTER JR ET AL$0142/0 03/23/200642
FERGUSON, REYNOLDS CARTER ET UX$3,0000279/112 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $380,097
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,580 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2024$334,500$165,400$499,900
2024$331,600$145,100$476,700
2024$331,600$145,100$476,700
2024$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2025$334,500$165,400$499,900
2024$334,500$165,400$499,900
2024$331,600$145,100$476,700
2024$331,600$145,100$476,700
2024$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$342,500$145,100$487,600
2023$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2022$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2021$251,100$120,100$371,200
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2020$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$226,300$105,100$331,400
2019$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700
2017$202,600$105,100$307,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 44/ C / Location : 19196 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps