5243 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5243 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
3778
Owner
JAROWEY, SUZANNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$396,500
Appraisal
$396,500
PID
3562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAROWEY, SUZANNE ET AL
Address5243 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2222
Sale Price$306,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3201/1
Sale Date06/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAROWEY, SUZANNE ET AL $306,00013201/10106/01/2020200003201
KERNAGHAN, JOHN$010804/10402/22/2019190000804
SMITH, ROBETTE M ET AL$199,00014811/0 09/28/20114811
FERGUSON, DORIS D$0154/0 04/11/200754
FERGUSON, ROY W ET UX$32,5000261/341 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $269,833
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1195
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,195 0
DCKDeck 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,643 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT465.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN372.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2020$140,500$142,700$283,200
2020$135,500$111,700$247,200
2020$136,900$111,700$248,600
2020$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2025$198,400$198,100$396,500
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2024$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$191,600$157,200$348,800
2023$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2022$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2021$144,700$157,200$301,900
2020$140,500$142,700$283,200
2020$135,500$111,700$247,200
2020$136,900$111,700$248,600
2020$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$136,900$111,700$248,600
2019$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2018$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800
2017$111,400$108,400$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 23/ B / Location : 5243 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps