5374 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5374 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 5/ /
Acct#
3780
Owner
CAPORALETTI, MICHAEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
3564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON SCHOOL LOT PLAT CAB 7/235
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPORALETTI, MICHAEL J ET AL
Address5374 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2212
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2018/1
Sale Date05/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPORALETTI, MICHAEL J ET AL$279,90012018/10105/01/2019190002018
RANDALL, GERALD C ET UX$016565/0 11/06/20096565
RANDALL, NATASHA J ET ALS$017348/0 07/07/20037348
ARFT, RANDY J ET AL$005854/0 09/12/20015854
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT CORP$25,00014916/0 09/21/20004916
TRUST OF MELVIN M KETCHEL$00700/472 10/21/19990
FERGUSON, RUSSELL J ET ALS$5,0000263/219 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $328,719
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
TDKTrex Deck 648 0
   3,376 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2024$295,300$112,200$407,500
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$195,600$72,200$267,800
2019$195,600$72,200$267,800
2019$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2025$302,700$127,200$429,900
2024$295,300$112,200$407,500
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2024$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$284,900$112,200$397,100
2023$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2022$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2021$212,600$87,200$299,800
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2020$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$196,300$72,200$268,500
2019$195,600$72,200$267,800
2019$195,600$72,200$267,800
2019$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2018$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700
2017$157,500$72,200$229,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 5/ / Location : 5374 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps