5333 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5333 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 43/ E /
Acct#
3781
Owner
FERGUSON, RUSSELL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$306,000
Appraisal
$306,000
PID
3565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON - PLAT DB 221 PG 11
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, RUSSELL J ET UX
Address5333 JEFFERSONTON RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1766
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 221/35
Sale Date12/07/1971
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, RUSSELL J ET UX$00221/35 12/07/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $211,896
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,144 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$158,200$162,200$320,400
2023$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$82,500$137,200$219,700
2022$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2020$76,900$122,200$199,100
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$84,200$132,300$216,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2025$116,500$189,500$306,000
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2024$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$115,300$162,200$277,500
2023$158,200$162,200$320,400
2023$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$117,200$137,200$254,400
2022$82,500$137,200$219,700
2022$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2021$82,500$137,200$219,700
2020$76,900$122,200$199,100
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2020$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$83,000$122,200$205,200
2019$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2018$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$69,300$122,200$191,500
2017$84,200$132,300$216,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 43/ E / Location : 5333 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps