16400 LAKE FRONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16400 LAKE FRONT CT
Parcel ID
39/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
3782
Owner
COATES, GERRY ET ALS
Total Market Value
$1,339,700
Appraisal
$1,339,700
PID
3566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOATES, GERRY ET ALS
Address16400 LAKE FRONT CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7907
Sale Price$1,286,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5040/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COATES, GERRY ET ALS $1,286,00025040/10111/01/2024240005040
KINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET AL$01713/0 02/08/2012120000713
KINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET AL TR$056413/0 12/06/2010100006413
KINNEMAN, ROBERT ET UX$45,0000346/319 04/21/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,937
Replacement Cost: $1,208,112
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,039,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1.31
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3783
Fin Basement Area2100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,783 3,783
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 3,783 0
DCKDeck 733 0
GARGarage 1,232 0
PTOPatio 628 0
   11,313 4,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'720.00 UNITS$9,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2024$1,048,300$280,400$1,328,700
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2025$1,059,300$280,400$1,339,700
2024$1,048,300$280,400$1,328,700
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2024$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$998,600$207,300$1,205,900
2023$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2022$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2021$772,400$199,800$972,200
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$713,900$182,400$896,300
2020$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$690,500$182,400$872,900
2019$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2018$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300
2017$634,800$177,500$812,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 9/ B / Location : 16400 LAKE FRONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps