15033 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15033 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 78/ /
Acct#
3791
Owner
MILLER, AMANDA J
Total Market Value
$771,000
Appraisal
$771,000
PID
3575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15059 JOHNSONS RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, AMANDA J
Address15033 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7333
Sale Price$291,820
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3945/1
Sale Date07/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, AMANDA J$291,82013945/10107/27/2018180003945
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$324,75510642/10502/06/2018180000642
MARTINEZ, VICTOR ET UX$105,00013869/0 04/21/2004040003869
UHLER, GARY ET AL$45,00016792/0 06/23/2003030006792
FERRIS, MARIE J ET ALS$0056/212 01/31/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $519,346
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area1164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement 1,612 0
GARGarage 528 0
   5,350 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$288,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2024$458,400$256,000$714,400
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$317,200$121,400$438,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2025$483,000$288,000$771,000
2024$458,400$256,000$714,400
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2024$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$473,200$138,000$611,200
2023$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2022$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2021$363,000$133,000$496,000
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2020$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$334,100$121,400$455,500
2019$317,200$121,400$438,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2018$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600
2017$323,500$118,100$441,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 78/ / Location : 15033 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps