2153 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2153 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ B /
Acct#
3796
Owner
NICHOLSON, ROBIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
3576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, ROBIN ET AL
Address2153 BROWN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2009
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1595/1
Sale Date03/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, ROBIN ET AL $239,00011595/10103/16/2020200001595
CAUDILL, BARBARA ANN EXE &$010107/10304/26/2019190000107
FEWELL, MARIE FRANCES $010106/10404/26/2019190000106
FEWELL, WILLIAM E AND MARIE F$00159/449 04/03/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $310,037
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1202
Fin Basement Area601
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement 1,202 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,692 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2025$217,000$120,000$337,000
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2024$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$209,800$105,000$314,800
2023$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2022$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2021$158,900$80,000$238,900
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$155,100$66,700$221,800
2020$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$128,600$66,700$195,300
2019$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2018$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800
2017$103,800$65,000$168,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ B / Location : 2153 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps