326 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
3803
Owner
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
3582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD JENKINS SUB LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Address13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5013
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0523/1
Sale Date02/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC $195,00010523/10102/12/2024240000523
ATKINS, MICHAEL G$35,0000353/1 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $180,106
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 77 0
   1,553 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2024$180,600$104,200$284,800
2024$174,800$71,200$246,000
2024$111,100$71,200$182,300
2024$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2025$180,600$104,200$284,800
2024$180,600$104,200$284,800
2024$174,800$71,200$246,000
2024$111,100$71,200$182,300
2024$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$110,100$71,200$181,300
2023$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2022$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2021$81,600$57,100$138,700
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2020$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$75,600$52,400$128,000
2019$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2018$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500
2017$64,700$40,800$105,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 23/ / Location : 326 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps