122 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ A 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
3805
Owner
HARTMAN, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,700
Appraisal
$366,700
PID
3584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS RE-SUB OF 9 LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN, MARK A ET UX
Address122 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4926/0
Sale Date05/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTMAN, MARK A ET UX$315,00014926/0 05/03/20064926
DEIBLER, DARREN L ET UX$240,00014055/0 04/27/20044055
POWELL, TAMARA F ET AL$01136/0 10/03/2003136
FIFER, WALTER E$00162/0 10/06/2000162
FIFER, WALTER E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,711
Replacement Cost: $401,987
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,711 2,711
GARGarage 269 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,268 2,711

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2025$269,800$96,900$366,700
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2024$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$264,800$78,000$342,800
2023$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2022$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2021$192,200$66,700$258,900
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2020$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$182,500$51,200$233,700
2019$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2018$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200
2017$175,000$51,200$226,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 4/ 5/ / Location : 122 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps