240 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 5/ B/ /
Acct#
3807
Owner
FINCHAM, OLLIE H
Total Market Value
$251,900
Appraisal
$251,900
PID
3586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, OLLIE H
Address240 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0271/1
Sale Date12/20/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, OLLIE H$010271/10412/20/2016160000271
FINCHAM, BILLY L ET UX$01150/378 07/11/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,023
Replacement Cost: $219,111
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
CRLCrawl Space 1,023 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,310 1,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2025$146,800$105,100$251,900
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2024$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$141,700$71,800$213,500
2023$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2022$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2021$102,600$57,600$160,200
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2020$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$97,800$53,200$151,000
2019$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2018$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600
2017$83,200$41,400$124,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 5/ B/ / Location : 240 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps