18382 BROAD ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18382 BROAD ACRES
Parcel ID
43/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
3810
Owner
ATKINSON, STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
3589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 339/750
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON, STEPHANIE
Address18382 BROAD ACRES
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4407
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3399/0
Sale Date06/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINSON, STEPHANIE$145,00013399/0 06/30/20103399
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF VIRGINIA$127,21811859/0 04/13/20101859
FINCHAM, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX$00339/748 10/11/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $308,392
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OPROpen Porch 736 0
   2,752 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2025$280,600$110,000$390,600
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2024$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$273,900$65,000$338,900
2023$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2020$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$189,200$45,200$234,400
2019$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2018$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300
2017$178,100$45,200$223,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 17/ A / Location : 18382 BROAD ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps