1204 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1204 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 49/ A /
Acct#
377
Owner
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$313,800
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT B PC 8/203
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC
AddressPO BOX B
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0150
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4633/0
Sale Date05/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$140,00004633/0 05/10/20044633
BAILEY, ELVA$28,5000310/640 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $256,068
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,692 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2020$160,500$40,700$201,200
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2025$238,600$75,200$313,800
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2024$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$232,600$56,600$289,200
2023$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2022$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2021$169,300$51,900$221,200
2020$160,500$40,700$201,200
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2020$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$161,900$40,700$202,600
2019$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2018$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600
2017$152,200$36,400$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 49/ A / Location : 1204 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps