7301 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7301 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 15/ G /
Acct#
3818
Owner
FINCHAM, HENRY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,500
Appraisal
$295,500
PID
3596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, HENRY C ET UX
Address7301 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, HENRY C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $213,423
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   2,120 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL726.00 UNITS$12,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2021$124,900$73,900$198,800
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2025$176,600$118,900$295,500
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2024$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$166,900$88,900$255,800
2023$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2022$124,900$73,900$198,800
2021$124,900$73,900$198,800
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2021$119,200$73,900$193,100
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2020$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$110,200$62,300$172,500
2019$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2018$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100
2017$88,100$59,000$147,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 15/ G / Location : 7301 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps