14506 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14506 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 1/ /
Acct#
3819
Owner
BROWN, LEVI D &
Total Market Value
$287,300
Appraisal
$287,300
PID
3597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/20 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LEVI D &
BROWN, ETHEL MAE
Address995 DICK GEORGE RD
CAVE JUNCTION, OR 97523-9435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 371/550
Sale Date08/21/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LEVI D &$00371/550 08/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $272,252
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   2,141 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2025$98,000$189,300$287,300
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2024$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$107,600$140,300$247,900
2023$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2022$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2021$77,900$135,300$213,200
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2020$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$76,000$123,700$199,700
2019$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2018$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200
2017$74,800$120,400$195,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 1/ / Location : 14506 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps