10623 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10623 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 40/ /
Acct#
37
Owner
EVERETT, TODD FOSTER ET AL
Total Market Value
$757,100
Appraisal
$757,100
PID
36
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERETT, TODD FOSTER ET AL
Address10623 GRAVEL RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1874
Sale Price$770,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0511/1
Sale Date02/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVERETT, TODD FOSTER ET AL $770,00010511/10102/09/2024240000511
BOYER, MATTHEW J$560,00015326/10108/18/2020200005326
JAUME, MANUEL ET AL$137,50002024/0 03/04/20042024
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071
HUNTMASTER FARMS INC$500,00000373/579 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,962
Replacement Cost: $450,917
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1342
Fin Basement Area626
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FUSFinished Upper Story 620 620
BSMBasement 1,342 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 664 0
   4,768 1,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$303,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$35,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2024$438,100$313,200$751,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2023$404,100$313,200$717,300
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2020$283,200$200,700$483,900
2020$245,700$184,100$429,800
2020$245,700$184,100$429,800
2020$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$229,800$176,900$406,700
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2025$454,100$303,000$757,100
2024$438,100$313,200$751,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2024$404,100$313,200$717,300
2023$404,100$313,200$717,300
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$401,500$313,200$714,700
2023$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2022$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2021$306,000$253,200$559,200
2020$283,200$200,700$483,900
2020$245,700$184,100$429,800
2020$245,700$105,700$351,400
2020$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$245,700$184,100$429,800
2019$229,800$176,900$406,700
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2018$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900
2017$231,000$176,900$407,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 40/ / Location : 10623 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps