110 W SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 W SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y 3/ /
Acct#
3822
Owner
PACKER, MARTHA SUE
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
3600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCANLON ST PLAT DB 603/351
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACKER, MARTHA SUE
Address12470 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$339,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7100/0
Sale Date06/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PACKER, MARTHA SUE$339,50017100/0 06/16/20057100
MEYER, JOERG$220,000110661/0 10/01/200410661
FISHER, SCOTT DOUGLAS ET AL$112,5001603/348 03/07/19970
FINCHAM, JACK E & H BROYLES$000296/500 04/17/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $269,645
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1197
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,596 1,596
FUSFinished Upper Story 606 606
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 171 0
   3,345 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2024$202,000$125,000$327,000
2024$202,000$125,000$327,000
2024$197,300$125,000$322,300
2024$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2025$207,600$125,000$332,600
2024$202,000$125,000$327,000
2024$202,000$125,000$327,000
2024$197,300$125,000$322,300
2024$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2023$197,300$125,000$322,300
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2022$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2021$175,000$125,000$300,000
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2020$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$167,500$125,000$292,500
2019$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2018$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600
2017$154,600$125,000$279,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y 3/ / Location : 110 W SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps