23945 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23945 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ A2 /
Acct#
3823
Owner
FINCHAM, JOAN C
Total Market Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$262,100
PID
3601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, JOAN C
Address23945 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1913
Sale Price$9,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/225
Sale Date07/05/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, JOAN C$9,0000326/225 07/05/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $204,600
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,200 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2025$169,900$92,200$262,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2024$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$163,900$67,200$231,100
2023$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2022$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2021$118,600$57,200$175,800
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2020$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$112,800$47,400$160,200
2019$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2018$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900
2017$87,500$47,400$134,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ A2 / Location : 23945 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps