15090 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15090 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3826
Owner
FINCHAM, JAMES A
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
3603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, JAMES A
Address15090 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5922
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4836/1
Sale Date08/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, JAMES A $45,00014836/10108/27/2015150004836
CARR, CATHERINE R$01568/448 12/01/19950
CARR, LOUIS A AND CATHERINE R$00427/197 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $137,834
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
   672 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$7,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2025$92,200$105,200$197,400
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2024$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$89,000$71,900$160,900
2023$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2022$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2021$68,300$57,600$125,900
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2020$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$59,200$53,300$112,500
2019$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2018$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800
2017$55,300$41,500$96,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 15090 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps