505 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
3827
Owner
BROWN, PATRICIA ANN
Total Market Value
$201,700
Appraisal
$201,700
PID
3604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOT 5 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, PATRICIA ANN
Address502 MONTICELLO AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0063/1
Sale Date05/07/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, PATRICIA ANN$010063/10305/07/2020200000063
FINCHAM, DELLA FANNIE$01319/671 12/31/19980
FINCHAM, LITTLETON ET UX$30,0000319/671 10/25/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 927
Replacement Cost: $194,527
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area927
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
BSMBasement 927 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,414 927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$7,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL312.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,600$56,300$177,900
2023$121,600$56,300$177,900
2023$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2025$126,800$74,900$201,700
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2024$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,500$56,300$177,800
2023$121,600$56,300$177,900
2023$121,600$56,300$177,900
2023$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2022$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2021$95,900$51,700$147,600
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2020$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$82,200$35,700$117,900
2019$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2018$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000
2017$77,000$24,000$101,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 9/ 5/ / Location : 505 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps