801 MAPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 MAPLE LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 105/ /
Acct#
3832
Owner
FINCHAM, IDA PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$175,500
Appraisal
$175,500
PID
3609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, IDA PATRICIA
AddressPO BOX 12
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5462/1
Sale Date11/22/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, IDA PATRICIA $025462/11311/22/2024240005462
FINCHAM, IDA PATRICIA $025292/11311/14/2024240005292
FINCHAM, ROY JULIUS ET UX$28,0000262/156 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $158,791
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 272 0
   2,288 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2025$90,500$85,000$175,500
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2024$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$88,000$65,000$153,000
2023$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2022$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2021$68,100$60,000$128,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2020$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$57,800$45,300$103,100
2019$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2018$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300
2017$53,800$31,500$85,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 105/ / Location : 801 MAPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps