13173 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13173 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 100/ /
Acct#
3834
Owner
GORE, BRIAN C ET UX
Assessed Value
$306,900
Appraisal
$479,700
PID
3611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700$134,200$306,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, BRIAN C ET UX
Address13173 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5640
Sale Price$439,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3129/1
Sale Date06/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, BRIAN C ET UX$439,90023129/10106/12/2017170003129
FINCHAM, BARBARA B LER$000/0 09/22/19940
FINCHAM, TRAVERS W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $301,476
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,022 1,022
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,426 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$307,000
Clean & Green Value$134,200
Clean & Green Acres24.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$9001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900
2023$179,700$229,000$408,700
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000
2018$121,900$187,100$309,000
2018$121,400$187,100$308,500
2018$121,400$187,100$308,500
2017$121,400$187,100$308,500
2017$83,600$187,100$270,700
2017$83,600$187,100$270,700

Assessment
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700$134,200$306,900
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700$134,200$306,900
2025$172,700$307,000$479,700$134,200$306,900
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2024$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2023$179,700$248,200$427,900$107,000$286,700
2023$179,700$229,000$408,700$107,000$286,700
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2022$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2021$132,200$214,000$346,200$89,100$221,300
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000$74,700$200,300
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000$74,700$200,300
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000$74,700$200,300
2020$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2019$125,600$190,400$316,000$190,400$316,000
2018$121,900$187,100$309,000$187,100$309,000
2018$121,400$187,100$308,500$187,100$308,500
2018$121,400$187,100$308,500$187,100$308,500
2017$121,400$187,100$308,500$187,100$308,500
2017$83,600$187,100$270,700$187,100$270,700
2017$83,600$187,100$270,700$187,100$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 100/ / Location : 13173 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps