25528 FINCHER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25528 FINCHER DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
3837
Owner
FINCHER, D LEON TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$477,300
Appraisal
$477,300
PID
3613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHER, D LEON TEE ET AL
Address25528 FINCHER DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12714/0
Sale Date12/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHER, D LEON TEE ET AL$0112714/0 12/01/200612714
FINCHER, DEWEY LEON ET UX$00317/625 07/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $395,681
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
FUSFinished Upper Story 611 611
DCKDeck 356 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,870 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL400.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT540.00 UNITS$2,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$9,6001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$326,600$103,200$429,800
2023$326,600$103,200$429,800
2023$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2020$238,600$91,600$330,200
2020$238,600$91,600$330,200
2020$239,900$91,600$331,500
2020$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2025$349,100$128,200$477,300
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2024$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$329,200$103,200$432,400
2023$326,600$103,200$429,800
2023$326,600$103,200$429,800
2023$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2022$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2021$251,000$103,200$354,200
2020$238,600$91,600$330,200
2020$238,600$91,600$330,200
2020$239,900$91,600$331,500
2020$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$239,900$91,600$331,500
2019$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2018$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400
2017$219,100$88,300$307,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 43/ B / Location : 25528 FINCHER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps