706 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y1 8/ /
Acct#
3839
Owner
RICHARDS, KEVIN P
Total Market Value
$241,300
Appraisal
$241,300
PID
3615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRFAX ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, KEVIN P
Address5576 SNOW MOUNTAIN RD

BROAD RUN, VA 20137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4687/1
Sale Date10/16/2024
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, KEVIN P $014687/11010/16/2024240004687
RICHARDS, KEVIN P $245,00014616/10110/11/2024240004616
JENKINS, GEORGE ROBERT JR$03292/0 06/25/2009292
FINKS, ALTA B$0199/120 01/01/20090
FINKS, JAMES E &$00116/215 05/23/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $301,847
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 896 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,646 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2024$139,300$56,700$196,000
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2020$102,200$38,900$141,100
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$99,000$38,900$137,900
2018$99,000$38,900$137,900
2018$98,900$38,900$137,800
2018$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2025$169,500$71,800$241,300
2024$139,300$56,700$196,000
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2024$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$146,700$56,700$203,400
2023$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2022$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2021$105,200$55,200$160,400
2020$102,200$38,900$141,100
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2020$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$102,800$38,900$141,700
2019$99,000$38,900$137,900
2018$99,000$38,900$137,900
2018$98,900$38,900$137,800
2018$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800
2017$98,900$38,900$137,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y1 8/ / Location : 706 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps