9338 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9338 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 84/ /
Acct#
3842
Owner
LYLES, RACHEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$429,500
Appraisal
$429,500
PID
3618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLES, RACHEL L ET AL
Address9338 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2148
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5262/0
Sale Date08/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYLES, RACHEL L ET AL$259,90015262/0 08/01/20135262
DOUGHERTY, DENNIS P ET UX$129,9000475/534 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $359,036
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 540 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   3,980 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$01
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 25TY25TYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2025$288,400$141,100$429,500
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2024$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$272,700$111,100$383,800
2023$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2022$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2021$215,500$96,100$311,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2020$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$195,100$84,500$279,600
2019$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2018$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900
2017$167,700$81,200$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 84/ / Location : 9338 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps